Game Schedule
Sep
17
vs. Mid Fairfield 8U A Blue - Declared - Jamboree
(League)Danbury Patriot X-Ice
11:45 AM
Sep
23
@ Palisades 8U Blue
Palisades Center Ice Rink7:00 AM
Sep
24
@ Stamford 8U A
(League)Terry Conners X-Ice
2:20 PM
Sep
30
@ Polar Bears 8U A Red
Ice Time Sports Complex7:30 AM
Oct
1
vs. Stamford 8U A
(League)Danbury Patriot X-Ice
11:45 AM
Oct
8
@ Wonderland 8U A1 - Declared - Jamboree
(League)Wonderland New
7:45 AM
Oct
14
@ Ridgefield 8U B Yellow
(League)Winter Garden X-Ice
12:40 PM
Oct
15
vs. New Canaan Winter Club 8U A1
(League)Danbury Patriot X-Ice
11:45 AM
Oct
21
@ Simsbury 8U A1 - Declared - Jamboree
(League)ISCC NHL
3:00 PM
Oct
22
@ Darien Ice Cats 8U Blue
(League)Stamford Twin W X-Ice
8:05 AM
Oct
22
vs. Mid Hudson Polar Bears 8U Red A
Danbury Ice Arena11:45 AM
Oct
29
vs. Wonderland 8U A1 - Declared - Jamboree
(League)Danbury Patriot X-Ice
11:45 AM
Nov
5
@ New Canaan Winter Club 8U A1
(League)Darien Ice House
7:00 AM
Nov
12
vs. Ridgefield 8U B Yellow
(League)Danbury Liberty X-Ice
4:30 PM
Nov
18
vs. Mid Hudson Polar Bears 8U B
Danbury Ice Arena7:15 AM
Nov
19
vs. Watertown 8U White
Danbury Ice Patriot Rink11:45 AM
Nov
26
@ Pawling A1
Trinity-Pawling School8:00 AM
Nov
26
@ Pawling 8U A1
(League)Trinity-Pawlin X-Ice
8:00 AM
Dec
2
@ Mid Fairfield 8U A Blue - Declared - Jamboree
(League)SoNo Training Rink
9:00 AM
Dec
3
@ New Canaan Winter Club 8U A1
(League)Darien Ice House
7:00 AM
Dec
3
vs. Darien 8U A1
Danbury Ice Patriot Rink11:45 AM
Dec
9
vs. CT RiverHawks 8U - A1
(League)Danbury Liberty X-Ice
7:00 AM
Dec
10
vs. Simsbury 8U A1 - Declared - Jamboree
(League)Danbury Patriot X-Ice
11:45 AM
Dec
10
vs. Ridgefield 8U A Black
Danbury Ice Patriot Rink6:00 PM
Dec
16
@ Wallingford 8U A- Declared - Jamboree
(League)Choate X-Ice
10:15 AM
Dec
17
@ Mid Hudson Polar Bears 8U B Blue
Ice Time Sports Complex9:00 AM
Jan
6
@ Mid Fairfield 8U A Gold - Declared - Jamboree
(League)SoNo Training Rink
11:00 AM
Jan
7
@ New Canaan Winter Club 8U A1
(League)Darien Ice House
7:00 AM
Jan
13
vs. CT RiverHawks 8U - A1
(League)Danbury Liberty X-Ice
11:15 AM
Jan
14
vs. Pawling 8U A1
Danbury Ice Patriot Rink11:45 AM
Jan
20
@ TBD
(Tournament)TBD
TBD
Jan
21
@ TBD
(Tournament)TBD
TBD
Jan
27
vs. Ridgefield 8U B Yellow
(League)Danbury Liberty X-Ice
11:30 AM
Jan
28
vs. Mid Fairfield 8U A Gold - Declared - Jamboree
Danbury Ice Patriot Rink11:45 AM
Feb
3
@ Watertown 8U White
(League)Taft School Mays
9:50 AM
Feb
4
vs. Palisades 8U Blue
Danbury Ice Patriot Rink11:45 AM
Feb
10
vs. Yale 8U A1
(League)Danbury Liberty X-Ice
1:30 PM
Feb
11
vs. Darien 8U Blue
(League)Danbury Liberty X-Ice
11:45 AM
Feb
17
@ Darien 8U A1
(League)Stamford Twin W X-Ice
7:35 AM
Feb
18
vs. Wallingford 8U A- Declared - Jamboree
(League)Danbury Patriot X-Ice
11:45 AM
Feb
24
vs. East Haven 8U - Declared - Jamboree
(League)Danbury Liberty X-Ice
3:30 PM
Mar
2
vs. Wonderland 8U B White - Declared - Jamboree
(League)Danbury Liberty X-Ice
7:00 AM
Mar
3
@ Western
Danbury Ice Arena12:45 PM
Mar
3
vs. Western 8U - Open
(League)Danbury Liberty X-Ice